Privacy

Policy.

This Privacy Policy describes how Audio Visual Tribe collects, uses and transfers your personal data.

Click on this icon to download our privacy policy

 
Contact Details
Special and/or sensitive data that we process
How long we keep personal data
Cookies or comparable techniques that we use
Personal data that we process
For what purpose we process personal data
Sharing of personal data with third parties
How we protect personal data
View, modify or delete data
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Contact details

Reeweg Oost 23

3312CK, Dordrecht, NL

Personal data that we process

Audio Visual Tribe processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide them yourself.

An overview of the personal data that we process →

  • First and last name

  • Address 

  • Phone number

  • E-mail address

  • VAT identification number

  • Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone

  • Information about your activities on our website

Special and/or sensitive data that we process

Our website and services does/do not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16.

We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent.

If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at audiovisualtribe@gmail.com and we will delete this information.

For what purpose we process personal data

Audio Visual Tribe processes your personal data for the following purposes:       

  • Handling your payment

  • To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to perform our services

  • To inform you about changes to our services and products

  • To offer you the opportunity to create an account

  • To deliver services to you

  • Audio Visual Tribe analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.

  • Audio Visual Tribe also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

How long we keep personal data

Audio Visual Tribe does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected.

Sharing of personal data with third parties

Audio Visual Tribe does not sell your information to third parties and only provides it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

We conclude a processor agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. 

Audio Visual Tribe remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies or comparable techniques that we use

Audio Visual Tribe only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website.

The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website with this.

You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete personal data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself via the personal settings of your account. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

If you wish to exercise your right of objection and/or right to data portability or if you have other questions/comments about data processing, please send a specified request to:
audiovisualtribe@gmail.com

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to enclose a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and social security number black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. Audio Visual Tribe will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case, within four weeks.

Audio Visual Tribe would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Audio Visual Tribe takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification.

If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service via audiovisualtribe@gmail.com